Sporting fixtures

may

wed3may2:30 pmGirls Tennis: U13 v Cheltenham College (A)

thu4mayAll DayPre Prep Swimming Starts

thu4mayAll DayFencing starts

thu4may4:30 pm- 5:30 pmCricket Coaching Prep 5 - 8 boys

thu4may4:30 pm- 5:30 pmRounders and Senior Tennis Coaching Prep 5 - 8 Girls

fri5mayAll DayPrep 7 River Trip - Coln St. Aldwyns

fri5may4:30 pm- 5:30 pmCricket Coaching Prep 5 - 8 boys

fri5may4:30 pm- 5:30 pmClay target shooting starts

fri5may4:30 pm- 5:30 pmRounders and Senior Tennis Coaching Prep 5 - 8 Girls

mon8mayAll DayJudo starts

mon8mayAll DayTennis coaching starts

mon8may4:30 pm- 5:30 pmGECKO Cricket starts for registered pupil Prep 2 - 8

tue9may3:00 pm- 4:30 pmSenior Girls Rounder's Coaching by Cheltenham College

wed10may2:00 pmBoys Cricket: 1st V St Hugh's 6s (H) at Poulton Cricket Club

wed10may2:15 pmGirls Rounders: U11 V Rendcomb (A)

wed10may2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U13 V Prior Park (H)

tue16mayAll DayISA South West Athletic Trials @ Exeter Arena (selected pupils)

wed17may8:00 am- 2:00 pmPrep 5 rackets morning at Cheltenham College

wed17may2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U10 V Wycliffe (H)

sun21may9:00 am- 3:00 pmISA SW Fencing Championships @HCS

tue23may3:15 pmGirls Rounders: U12 & U13 V Kingham Hill (H)

wed24may2:30 pmBoys Cricket: U9 V Dean Close (A)

wed24may2:30 pmBoys Cricket: U8 V Berkhampstead (H)

wed24may2:30 pmBoys Cricket: 1st V The Downs, Malvern (A)

wed24may2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U8 & U9 V Berkhampstead (A)

wed24may2:30 pmGirls Circket: U13 V Dean Close (A)

wed24may2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U10A & B V Berkhampstead (H)

june

wed7jun2:00 pmBoys Cricket: U9 V St Hughs (H) @ Poulton Cricket Club

wed7jun2:15 pmBoys Cricket: Colts A V St. Francis (H) @Poulton Cricket Club

wed7jun2:15 pmBoys Cricket: Colts B V St. Francis (A)

wed7jun2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U10 and U11 V Beaudesert (H)

wed7jun3:30 pmBoys Cricket: U8 V Dean Close (A)

fri9jun3:00 pm- 4:30 pmSenior Boys cricket coaching by Cheltenham College staff @HCS

tue13jun3:00 pm- 4:30 pmPrep 5 -7 Girls Lacrosse Coaching @HCS with Malvern St James Staff

wed14jun2:00 pmBoys Cricket: Colts A V Prior Park (H) @ Poulton Cricket Club

wed14jun2:15 pmBoys Cricket:U9 V Dean Close (A)

wed14jun2:30 pmBoys Cricket: Colts B V Prior Park (H)

wed14jun2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U8, U9 and U10 V Wycliffe (H)

mon19jun11:00 amISA National Athletics Finals @ Alexander Stadium, Birmingham (qualifying pupils)

mon19jun4:30 pmBoys & Girls Tennis: Prep 5 V St Hughs (A)

tue20jun3:00 pm- 4:30 pmPrep 5, 6 & 7 Girls Lacrosse Coaching by Malvern St James Staff @HCS

wed21jun2:30 pmBoys Cricket: Colts B V Rendcomb (H)

wed21jun2:30 pmBoys Cricket: Colts A V Rendcomb (A)

wed21jun2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U9, U10, U11, U12 V Prior Park (A)

wed21jun3:30 pmBoys Cricket: U8 V Dean Close (A)

thu22junAll DaySports Day - Reception to Prep 8

fri23jun3:00 pm- 4:30 pmCricket and Tennis coaching by Dean Close Staff (H)

fri23jun3:15 pmGirls Rounders: U8/U9 V Rendcomb (H)

fri23jun3:15 pmBoys Cricket: U8/U9 V Rendcomb (H)

tue27jun3:15 pmGirls Rounders: U8 & U9 V Kitebrook (H)

tue27jun3:15 pmBoys Cricket: U8 & U9 V Kitebrook (H)

tue27jun3:30 pm- 5:30 pmPrep 5 sailing @ South Cerney Water Park

wed28jun2:30 pmBoys Cricket: Colts A & B V Berkhampstead (A)

wed28jun2:30 pmBoys Cricket: U9 V Beaudesert (A)

wed28jun2:30 pmBoys Cricket: 1st V Beaudesert (A)

wed28jun2:30 pmGirls Rounders: U9 V Beaudesert (H)

thu29jun4:00 pmFencing Match V Pinewood (A)

july

mon3jul4:30 pm- 5:30 pmLast GECKO cricket session

tue4jul10:30 amNursery Sports Day

thu6jul1:30 pmLast Pre-Prep Swimming

thu6jul4:30 pmLast Fencing Session