Calendar

january

wed10jan2:00 pm4:00 pmU13 Boys Hockey Skills Training Session @ Prior Park (A)

wed10jan2:00 pm4:15 pmU10, U11 and U13 netball coaching @ Prior Park

thu11jan1:30 pm4:00 pmPre-Prep Swimming Starts

thu11jan4:00 pm5:30 pmFencing v Heywood (H) 4.00pm

thu11jan4:00 pm6:00 pmU10, U11 and U13 sports coaching @ Prior Park

thu11jan4:00 pm6:00 pmU13 & U11 Boys Hockey Coaching @ Prior Park (A)

thu11jan4:30 pm9:19 pmU10 Boys Football Coaching @ HCS 4.30pm

mon15jan12:50 pm2:00 pmPrep Tennis Starts

mon15jan1:00 pm2:00 pmPre-Prep & Prep Judo Starts

wed17jan2:30 pm4:30 pmUnder 8 A & Under 8 B Football v St Edward's Cheltenham (H)

wed17jan2:30 pm4:30 pmUnder 9 A & U9 B Football v St Edward's Cheltenham (H)

wed17jan2:30 pm5:00 pmU10, U11, U13 netball vs Prior Park (a)

wed17jan2:45 pm5:15 pmColts A, B & C Football v St Edward's Cheltenham (A)

thu18jan4:50 pm7:00 pmPrep 2 - Prep 7 Fencing Starts

sun21jan11:00 pm6:00 pmISA National Swimming Finals @ Olympic Aquatic Centre

mon22jan3:15 pm4:15 pmU8 and U9 netball vs Prior Park (h)

mon22jan3:15 pm4:30 pmUnder 8 A & Under 8 B Football v Prior Park (H)

wed24jan12:00 pm4:30 pmPrep 4-7 Boys' & Girls' South West XC Trials @ Haldon Forest (A)

wed24jan2:30 pm4:00 pmColts A, B & C Football v Tockington Manor (A)

wed24jan2:30 pm5:00 pmU13 Boys Hockey v St Hugh's (A) 2.30pm

wed24jan3:00 pm4:15 pmU10 and U11 netball vs Kitebrook (h)

wed24jan3:00 pm5:00 pmU12 and U13 netball vs Kitebrook (a)

wed31jan2:00 pm5:30 pmU13 netball tournament vs Prior Park (a)

wed31jan2:30 pm4:15 pmUnder 8 A & Under 8 B Football v Berkhampstead (H) 2.30pm

wed31jan2:30 pm4:15 pmUnder 9 A & Under 9 B Football v Berkhampstead (H) 2.30pm

wed31jan2:30 pm5:15 pmColts A, B & C Football v Wycliffe (A) 2.30pm

wed31jan3:15 pm5:00 pmU10/11 mixed team and U11 netball vs Airthrie (a)

february

fri02feb8:00 am8:30 amSchool Council Meeting

fri02feb12:00 pm4:15 pmU11 Boys & U12 Girls IAPS Regional Swimming @ St Margeret's Prep Calne Start 2pm

mon05feb3:00 pm4:15 pmUnder 8 A & Under 8 B - Wishford Football Festival @ Prior Park (A)

mon05feb3:00 pm4:30 pmUnder 9 A, B & C - Wishford Football Festival @ Prior Park (A)

mon05feb8:30 pm4:30 pmPrep 6 Boys'& Girls' Dean Close Skills Day

tue06feb3:15 pm4:15 pmU8 and U9 netball vs Kitebrook (h)

wed07feb2:00 pm4:30 pmU10 netball vs Rendcomb (a)

wed07feb2:30 pm4:15 pmUnder 8 Football v Wycliffe (H) 2.30pm

wed07feb2:30 pm4:15 pmUnder 9 A, B & C v Wycliffe (H) 2.30pm

wed07feb2:30 pm4:15 pmU9A&B netball vs Pinewood (h)

wed07feb2:30 pm5:00 pmColts A, B & C Football v Berkhampstead (A) Cheltenham Cricket Club

wed07feb2:30 pm5:00 pmU12 and U13 netball vs Cheltenham College (a)

wed07feb2:30 pm5:30 pmU13 Boys Hockey v Dean Close (A) 2.30pm

thu08feb4:15 pm5:30 pmFencing v Pinewood (H) 4.15pm

tue20feb3:00 pm4:30 pmPrep 3-4 Boys' & Girls' XC v St Francis & Kitebrook (H) 3.00pm

wed21feb2:00 pm5:15 pmUnder U9 A & U9 B Football Festival @ Beaudesert (A) 2.00pm

wed21feb2:30 pm5:00 pmU10 and U9 netball vs St Hughes (h)

wed21feb2:30 pm5:30 pmU11 A & U11 B Hockey v Prior Park (A) 2.30pm

wed21feb3:15 pm5:30 pmU13 Boys Hockey v Prior Park (A) 3.15pm

wed21feb3:30 pm5:30 pmU11A Netball vs Dean close (a)

wed21feb3:45 pm5:30 pmU8 netball vs Dean Close (a)

thu22feb4:15 pm5:30 pmCirencester & District XC Prep 3-6 Boys' & Girls' @ Deer Park School 4.15-5.15pm

mon26feb2:30 pm4:30 pmUnder 8 A & Under 8 B Football Festival @ Prior Park (A) 2.30pm

mon26feb2:30 pm5:00 pmU8 netball tournament at Prior Park (a)

mon26feb4:15 pm5:15 pmCirencester & District XC @ Farmors School 4.15-5.15pm

wed28feb2:00 pm4:15 pmU8 and U9 netball vs Berkhampstead (h)

wed28feb2:30 pm4:15 pmUnder 11 Football v Kitebrook (H) 2.30pm

wed28feb2:30 pm5:00 pmUnder 10 A & U10 B Football v Beaudesert (A) 2.30pm

wed28feb2:30 pm5:00 pmUnder 9A, B & C Football v Beaudesert (A) 2.30pm

wed28feb2:30 pm5:30 pmU13 Boys Hockey v The Downs, Malvern (A) 2.30pm

wed28feb3:00 pm4:30 pmU12 and U13 netball vs Kitebrook (h)

wed28feb3:00 pm5:30 pmU10 and U11 netball vs Kitebrook (a)

march

thu01mar4:15 pm5:15 pmCirencester & District XC @ Kingshill School Start 4.15pm

fri02mar2:00 pm5:00 pmTockington Manor XC (A) U9-U12 Boys' & Girls' Start 2pm

fri02mar3:15 pm4:30 pmU11 girls football vs Kitebrook (h)

sat03mar12:00 pm7:54 pmISA XC National Finals @ Princethorpe College Start 12pm

mon05mar2:30 pm4:30 pmU9 Football Tournament @ Prior Park (A) Start 2.30pm

mon05mar2:30 pm5:00 pmU9 netball tournament at Prior Park (a)

wed07mar1:30 pm4:30 pmU9A Football Tournament @ HCS (H) Start 1.30pm

wed07mar2:30 pm4:30 pmU8/9 netball vs Rendcomb (a)

wed07mar2:30 pm5:00 pmColts A Football v Kings' Gloucester (A)

wed07mar2:30 pm8:40 pmU9 B & U9 C Football Tournament @ St Hugh's (A) Start 2.30pm

wed07mar2:30 pm8:54 pmU13 Boys Hockey v New College & Summerfields (A) Start 2.30pm

fri09mar1:30 pm9:04 pmU12 Boys' & Girls' Tough Runner XC @ Rendcomb College Senior Start 1.30pm

sat10mar9:30 pm9:17 pmCounty XC Finals @ St Edward's Cheltenham (TBC) (A) Start 9.30am

sun11mar12:00 pm2:30 pmIAPS National XC Finals @ Malvern College U11 Boys' & Girls' & U13 Boys' Start 12.00pm

tue13mar3:15 pm4:30 pmU8 & U9 Football v Kitebrook (H) Start 3.15pm

wed14mar2:00 pm4:30 pmU11 netball tournament at HCS

wed14mar2:00 pm5:00 pmU10 netball tournament at St Hughes (a)

wed14mar2:30 pm4:30 pmU13 Hockey v Beaudesert (A) Start 2.30pm

wed14mar2:30 pm4:30 pmColts A & B Football v Rendcomb (A) Start 2.30pm

fri16mar8:00 am8:30 amSchool Council Meeting

wed21mar2:30 pm5:00 pmU11 girls football vs Rendcomb (a)

fri23mar9:30 pm10:15 pmHouse XC ALL Prep 3-8 Boys' & Girls' 9.30am @ HCS