Calendar

september

04sep(sep 4)9:00 am(sep 4)9:00 amPrep 8 Cumulus Leadership Day (Compulsory)

05sepalldayTerm Starts

06sep(sep 6)1:30 pm(sep 6)1:30 pmFencing taster sessions Boys' & Girls' Prep 2 - Prep 8

06sep(sep 6)2:00 pmSenior Girls Hockey coaching by Cheltenham College Senior @HCS

07sepalldayalldayFencing starts

07sep(sep 7)4:30 pm(sep 7)4:30 pmPrep 5 - 8 Rugby and Hockey coaching

08sep(sep 8)4:30 pm(sep 8)4:30 pmPrep 5 - 8 Rugby and Hockey Coaching

11sepalldayalldayTennis Starts

11sep(sep 11)12:00 pm(sep 11)12:00 pmReception - Prep 8 Judo Taster session

12sepalldayalldayForest School Starts

12sepalldayalldayBallet Starts

13sep(sep 13)2:00 pmU10 & U11 Boys Rugby v Berkhampstead (H)

13sep(sep 13)2:00 pmU9 Rugby Festival @ Cheltenham College (A)

14sepalldayalldayPre Prep Swimming Starts

14sep(sep 14)4:15 pmFencing v Pinewood (A)

15sepalldayalldayPrep 2 to Legoland

15sepalldayalldayPrep 8 Fairford & Swindon Comparison (Geography Common Entrance project day)

18sepalldayalldayPrep 5 and 6 sports skills day at Dean Close

19sepalldayalldayPrep 6 Evacuation Day

20sep(sep 20)1:30 pmU9, U10, U11 and U13 Girls Hockey v St Hughs (A)

20sep(sep 20)2:00 pm(sep 20)2:00 pmRugby Coaching by Cheltenham College Senior @ HCS

20sep(sep 20)2:00 pmU9 Boys Rugby v Pinewood (A)

21sep(sep 21)7:00 pmThe Year Ahead Evening & PA AGM

22sepalldayalldayPrep 1 visit to Cotswold Wildlife Park

22sep(sep 22)8:30 am23(sep 23)8:30 amPrep 4 Cumulus overnight camp on site

25sep(sep 25)8:30 am(sep 25)8:30 amPrep 3 Cumulus Outdoor

27sep(sep 27)2:15 pmU9 Boys Rugby festival at Beaudesert (A)

27sep(sep 27)2:30 pmU11 A & B Girls Hockey v Rendcomb (A)

27sep(sep 27)2:30 pmU13 Girls Hockey v Dean Close (A)

27sep(sep 27)2:45 pmU13 Boys Rugby v Kingham Hill (H)

27sep(sep 27)2:45 pmU11 and U10 Boys Rugby v Berkhampstead (H)

28sepalldayalldayPrep 8 visit Bosworth Battlefield

29sepalldayalldayIndividual and sibling photographs

29sep(sep 29)8:30 am(sep 29)8:30 amMacmillan Coffee Morning

october

02oct(oct 2)3:15 pmU8 & U9 Boys Rugby v Prior Park (H)

02oct(oct 2)3:15 pmU8 & U9 Girls Hockey v Prior Park (H)

04oct(oct 4)9:30 am(oct 4)9:30 amHarvest Festival

04oct(oct 4)2:15 pmU11 & U10 Girls Hockey v Prior Park (A)

04oct(oct 4)2:15 pmU13, U11 & U10 Boys Rugby v Prior Park (A)

04oct(oct 4)2:15 pmU13 Girls Hockey v Prior Park & Cheltenham College (triangular) (A)

05oct(oct 5)4:15 pmParents Evening - Nursery to Prep 8

07oct(oct 7)9:30 am(oct 7)9:30 amOpen Morning compulsory for Reception to Prep 8

09octalldayalldayPrep 4 visit Chedworth Roman Villa

10octalldayalldayPrep 6 Maths Challenge

10oct(oct 10)4:15 pmFencing v Heywood (A)

11oct(oct 11)2:15 pmU12/13, U10/11, U9 & U8 Boys Rugby v Tockington (H)

11oct(oct 11)2:30 pmU11 & U12 Girls Hockey v Kitebrook (H)

12octalldayalldayDiwali Day

13oct(oct 13)4:15 pmHalf term begins

30octalldayalldayPrep 4, 7 & 8 CATS exams

30oct(oct 30)8:30 amTerm resumes

31oct(oct 31)4:00 pmFencing v Heywood (H)

november

03nov(nov 3)5:30 pm(nov 3)5:30 pmPA Bonfire Night

07nov(nov 7)3:15 pmU9 Girls Hockey v Kitebrook (H)

08nov(nov 8)2:15 pmU8/9 Boys Rugby v Rendcomb (Tag) (A)

08nov(nov 8)2:15 pmU11 Boys Rugby v Rendcomb (A)

08nov(nov 8)2:15 pmU10 Boys Rugby Festival @ Beaudesert (A)

08nov(nov 8)2:30 pmU11 Girls Hockey v Berkhampstead (H)

08nov(nov 8)2:30 pmU8 & U9 Girls Hockey v Berkhampstead (A)

08nov(nov 8)3:15 pmU10 Girls Hockey v Beaudesert (A)

09nov(nov 9)4:30 pmRemembrance Evensong compulsory for Prep 3 - 8

10nov(nov 10)4:00 pmFencing v Prior Park (H)

13novalldayalldayPrep 6 Leadership Challenge

14novalldayalldayPrep 1 visit Steam Museum

15nov(nov 15)2:30 pmU8 & U9 Boys Rugby v St Edwards (H)

15nov(nov 15)2:30 pm1st Boys Rugby v Pinewood (H)

15nov(nov 15)2:30 pmU11 & U13 Girls Hockey v Pinewood (H)

15nov(nov 15)2:45 pmU10 & U11 Boys Rugby v St Edwards (A)

16nov(nov 16)4:30 pm(nov 16)4:30 pmInstrumental concert

21novallday22decalldayPrep 8 exam week

22nov(nov 22)2:00 pmU13 Boys Rugby v Kingham Hill (A)

22nov(nov 22)2:00 pmU10 Boys Rugby Festival @ Dean Close (A)

22nov(nov 22)2:00 pmU8 Boys Tag Rugby Festival (H)

22nov(nov 22)2:00 pmU9 & U10 Girls Hockey v Beaudesert (A)

22nov(nov 22)7:00 pmLearning & Development Evening for EYFS & Reception parents

29nov(nov 29)2:00 pmU13 & U11 Boys Rugby v The Downs (A)

29nov(nov 29)2:00 pmU8 & U9 Boys Rugby v Berkhampstead (H)

29nov(nov 29)3:45 pmU8 Girls Hockey v Dean Close (A)

30novalldayalldayReception - Prep 4 visit the pantomime