Calendar

october

mon30octalldayalldayPrep 4, 7 & 8 CATS exams

mon30oct8:30 amTerm resumes

tue31oct4:00 pmFencing v Heywood (H)

november

wed01nov2:15 pmPrep 5 U10 A and B v Heywood Prep (H)

fri03nov5:30 pm7:30 pmPA Bonfire Night

tue07nov3:15 pmU9 Girls Hockey v Kitebrook (H)

tue07nov4:15 pmParents Evening - Nursery to Prep 8

wed08nov2:15 pmU11 Boys Rugby v Rendcomb (A)

wed08nov2:15 pmU8/9 Boys Rugby v Rendcomb (Tag) (A)

wed08nov2:15 pmU10 Boys Rugby Festival @ Beaudesert (A)

wed08nov2:30 pmU11 Girls Hockey v Berkhampstead (H)

wed08nov2:30 pmU8 & U9 Girls Hockey v Berkhampstead (A)

wed08nov3:15 pmU10 Girls Hockey v Beaudesert (A)

thu09nov4:30 pmRemembrance Evensong compulsory for Prep 3 - 8

fri10nov4:00 pmFencing v Prior Park (H)

mon13novalldayalldayPrep 6 Leadership Challenge

wed15novalldayalldayPrep 1 visit Steam Museum

wed15nov2:30 pmU11 & U13 Girls Hockey v Pinewood (H)

wed15nov2:30 pmU8 & U9 Boys Rugby v St Edwards (H)

wed15nov2:30 pm1st Boys Rugby v Pinewood (H)

wed15nov2:45 pmU10 & U11 Boys Rugby v St Edwards (A)

thu16nov4:30 pm5:30 pmInstrumental concert

21novallday22decalldayPrep 8 exam week

wed22nov2:00 pmU13 Boys Rugby v Kingham Hill (A)

wed22nov2:00 pmU10 Boys Rugby Festival @ Dean Close (A)

wed22nov2:00 pmU8 Boys Tag Rugby Festival (H)

wed22nov2:00 pmU9 & U10 Girls Hockey v Beaudesert (A)

wed22nov7:00 pmLearning & Development Evening for EYFS & Reception parents

wed29novalldayISA SW Swimming

wed29nov2:00 pmU13 & U11 Boys Rugby v The Downs (A)

wed29nov2:00 pmU8 & U9 Boys Rugby v Berkhampstead (H)

wed29nov3:45 pmU8 Girls Hockey v Dean Close (A)

thu30novalldayalldayReception - Prep 4 visit the pantomime

december

21novallday22decalldayPrep 8 exam week

fri01dec6:00 pmFairford Advent Market

tue05dec3:15 pmU8 & U9 Boys Rugby v Kitebrook (H)

wed06dec9:30 amStudent of the term

thu07decalldayalldayLast Pre-Prep Swimming Session

thu07decalldayalldayChristingle

fri08dec8:00 am8:30 amSchool Council Meeting

mon11decalldayalldayPre-Prep nativity dress rehearsal

tue12dec10:00 am11:00 amPre-Prep Nativity

wed13dec2:15 pm4:00 pmOAP's & Grandparents Carol Service & Tea

thu14decalldayalldayChristmas lunch

thu14dec9:00 amPrep 8 Assembly

thu14dec6:30 pm7:30 pmCarol Service for Prep 3 - Prep 8

fri15dec9:00 am12:30 amChristmas Open Morning for children and parents (Term ends 12.30pm)

february

fri02feb8:00 am8:30 amSchool Council Meeting